Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) :

Sodium hyaluronate is a salt derived from hyaluronic acid found naturally in various tissues of the body, such as the skin: it is one of the main components of the epidermis.

Calarella has selected this anti-ageing active with the following characteristics:

– 100% natural ingredient.

– Low molecular weight, for better penetration.

This active with the plumping effect helps to fill wrinkles and fine lines. Proven results after 42 days of application.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Sugar Ester (Sucrose Stéarate) :

This emulsifier, also called sugar ester, combines sucrose (a sugar) with coconut oil fatty acid. It is soft and non-irritating to the skin. Non-fatty, it fixes hydration and leaves a slight lipid film on the skin.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Vitamin E (Tocophéryl Acetate) :

Vitamin E, in its form of tocopherol acetate, is a dense oil of similar consistency to honey.

Vitamin E has a biological action on the membrane of a skin cell:

– Antioxidant action on cell membranes, vitamin E inhibits the mechanism of peroxidation by trapping free radicals.

– A stabilizing action on cell membranes, vitamin E is inserted by structural affinity between the phospholipids of cell membranes and thus increases their stability in the face of external aggressions.

Ingredient allowed in organic cosmetics according to the COSMOS reference.

 

Split Coconut Oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) :

Caprylic/ Capric triglycerides , like any body fat is an emollient, it softens the skin.

It comes from Coconut oil and is also called fractionated coconut oil.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Citric Acid (Citric Acid) :

Citric acid is naturally present in lemon. This 100% natural active ingredient is used to adjust the pH of cosmetics.

Authorized ingredient in organic cosmetics: COSMOS ORGANIC certification issued by the body ECOCERT. Ingredient from Organic Agriculture.

 

Vegetable Glycerin (Glycerin) :

Glycerin is a moisturizing, emollient and protective agent. It has the property of holding several times its weight in water, which makes it an essential moisturizer.

Properties:

– It ensures continuity of hydration by forming an occlusive film (barrier) on the epidermis, which limits moisture loss.

– It has surfactant properties that smooth the skin, maintaining a constant level of hydration.

– It stimulates the skin’s natural defences, allowing it to better cope with external aggressions.

– Sustainably improves skin elasticity for comfort.

– It plays an important role in the skin repair process, promoting the synthesis of lipids in the epidermis.

Authorized ingredient in organic cosmetics: COSMOS ORGANIC certification issued by the body ECOCERT. Ingredient from Organic Agriculture.

 

Lactic Ferment (Lactobacillus Ferment) :

This effective and natural preservative is obtained from probiotics created by the fermentation of lactobacilli (bacteria present in large quantities in our body).

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Glyceryl Stearate AE :

Glyceryl Stearate AE (or glycerol stearate) is a natural emulsifier that allows the production of preparations mixing an oily and an aqueous part.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Sodium Benzoate :

Sodium benzoate is a preservative commonly used in cosmetic products. In the form of salt, it is present naturally in cranberry and benjoin resin.

Ingredient allowed in organic cosmetics according to the COSMOS reference.

 

Potassium Sorbate :

Potassium sorbate is a preservative commonly used in cosmetics. In the form of salt, it is present naturally in the fruit of the mountain ash.

Ingredient allowed in organic cosmetics according to the COSMOS reference.

 

Fragrance :

Our signature! This natural fragrance has been specially designed for our brand.

 

Limonene :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Linalool :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Citronellol :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Eugenol :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Geraniol :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Salicylate de Benzyle :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

Hyaluronic Acid
(Sodium Hyaluronate) :

Sodium hyaluronate is a salt derived from hyaluronic acid found naturally in various tissues of the body, such as the skin: it is one of the main components of the epidermis.

Calarella has selected this anti-ageing active with the following characteristics:

– 100% natural ingredient.

– Low molecular weight, for better penetration.

This active with the plumping effect helps to fill wrinkles and fine lines. Proven results after 42 days of application.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Sugar Ester
(Sucrose Stéarate) :

This emulsifier, also called sugar ester, combines sucrose (a sugar) with coconut oil fatty acid. It is soft and non-irritating to the skin. Non-fatty, it fixes hydration and leaves a slight lipid film on the skin.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Vitamin E
(Tocophéryl Acetate) :

Vitamin E, in its form of tocopherol acetate, is a dense oil of similar consistency to honey.

Vitamin E has a biological action on the membrane of a skin cell:

– Antioxidant action on cell membranes, vitamin E inhibits the mechanism of peroxidation by trapping free radicals.

– A stabilizing action on cell membranes, vitamin E is inserted by structural affinity between the phospholipids of cell membranes and thus increases their stability in the face of external aggressions.

Ingredient allowed in organic cosmetics according to the COSMOS reference.

 

Split Coconut Oil
(Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) :

Caprylic/ Capric triglycerides , like any body fat is an emollient, it softens the skin.

It comes from Coconut oil and is also called fractionated coconut oil.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Citric Acid
(Citric Acid) :

Citric acid is naturally present in lemon. This 100% natural active ingredient is used to adjust the pH of cosmetics.

Authorized ingredient in organic cosmetics: COSMOS ORGANIC certification issued by the body ECOCERT. Ingredient from Organic Agriculture.

 

Vegetable Glycerin
(Glycerin) :

Glycerin is a moisturizing, emollient and protective agent. It has the property of holding several times its weight in water, which makes it an essential moisturizer.

Properties:

– It ensures continuity of hydration by forming an occlusive film (barrier) on the epidermis, which limits moisture loss.

– It has surfactant properties that smooth the skin, maintaining a constant level of hydration.

– It stimulates the skin’s natural defences, allowing it to better cope with external aggressions.

– Sustainably improves skin elasticity for comfort.

– It plays an important role in the skin repair process, promoting the synthesis of lipids in the epidermis.

Authorized ingredient in organic cosmetics: COSMOS ORGANIC certification issued by the body ECOCERT. Ingredient from Organic Agriculture.

 

Lactic Ferment 
(Lactobacillus Ferment) :

This effective and natural preservative is obtained from probiotics created by the fermentation of lactobacilli (bacteria present in large quantities in our body).

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Glyceryl Stearate AE :

Glyceryl Stearate AE (or glycerol stearate) is a natural emulsifier that allows the production of preparations mixing an oily and an aqueous part.

Authorized Ingredient in Organic Cosmetics: COSMOS Certificate of Compliance issued by ECOCERT.

 

Sodium Benzoate :

Sodium benzoate is a preservative commonly used in cosmetic products. In the form of salt, it is present naturally in cranberry and benjoin resin.

Ingredient allowed in organic cosmetics according to the COSMOS reference.

 

Potassium Sorbate :

Potassium sorbate is a preservative commonly used in cosmetics. In the form of salt, it is present naturally in the fruit of the mountain ash.

Ingredient allowed in organic cosmetics according to the COSMOS reference.

 

Fragrance :

Our signature! This natural fragrance has been specially designed for our brand.

 

Limonene :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Linalool :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Citronellol :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Eugenol :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Geraniol :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.

 

Salicylate de Benzyle :

Odoriferous molecule naturally present in the essential oil and whose indication in the list of INCI components is mandatory.